our staff

3 words to describe our school

Meet our staff below and the 3 words they chose to describe Elizabeth Grove PS

Julie Brown

Julie Brown

Principal

Aspirational, Nurturing, Accomplishment

Sonja Blazevic

Sonja Blazevic

Deputy Principal

Partnership, Community, Love of Learning.
Chris Guy

Chris Guy

Leader of Learning

Positive, Inspiring, High Expectations

Kristy Doolan

Kristy Doolan

Wellbeing Leader

Inclusive, Safe, Achievement

 

Cherylynn Foster

Cherylynn Foster

Admin

Community, Happy, Enjoyable

 

Kerry How

Kerry How

Admin/Finance

Community, Welcoming, Successful

Stephanie Kempinger

Stephanie Kempinger

Reception Teacher

Nurturing, Community, Respectful
Ellie Bowden

Ellie Bowden

Reception/Year 1 Teacher

Welcoming, Inclusive, Community

Noan Mangubat

Noan Mangubat

Year 1 Teacher

Supportive, Passionate, Nurturing

Shelby Dunlop

Shelby Dunlop

Year 1 Teacher

Empowering, Nurturing, Inclusive

Rachael Harron

Rachael Harron

Year 2/3 Teacher

Caring, Welcoming, Engaging

 

Michael Koenig

Michael Koenig

Year 2/3 Teacher

Innovative, Engaging, Inclusive
Jasna Kelly

Jasna Kelly

Year 2/3 Teacher

Community, Nurturing, Partnerships

Jasmine Booth

Jasmine Booth

Year 4/5 Teacher

Community, Inclusive, Compassionate

 

Samantha Whitington

Samantha Whitington

Year 4/5 Teacher

Inspiring, Creative, Rewarding

Ginni Pitt

Ginni Pitt

Year 5/6 Teacher

Community, Inclusive, Nurturing

Simone Garrad

Simone Garrad

Year 6/7 Teacher

Inclusive, Community, Collaborative

Hamish Russack

Hamish Russack

Year 6/7 Teacher

Community, Kindness, Empathy
Renae Harris

Renae Harris

Year 6/7 Teacher

Community, Happy, Enjoyable

 

Max Clarke

Max Clarke

Health and Physical Education Specialist

Innovative, Collaboration, Community

Katie Day

Katie Day

Intervention Teacher

Community, Strive, Achieve

James Withey

James Withey

Science and Environmental Sustainability Specialist

 

Carissa McCarthy

Carissa McCarthy

Aboriginal Education Teacher

Rahimah Watts

Rahimah Watts

Arts Specialist Teacher

Phoebe Linnell

Phoebe Linnell

SSO

Respectful, Caring, Honest
Sandy Reu

Sandy Reu

SSO

Community, Happy, Enjoyable

 

Stacey Hardaker

Stacey Hardaker

SSO

Respect, Community, Supportive
Charlene Akurangi

Charlene Akurangi

SSO

Connection, Supportive, Cultural

 

Emily Patrick

Emily Patrick

SSO

Community, Caring, Inclusive

Chelsea Halsall

Chelsea Halsall

SSO

Belonging, Supportive, Inclusive
Debbie Deller

Debbie Deller

SSO

 

 

Jandra Winning

Jandra Winning

SSO

Friendships, Happiness, Respect

Jasmine Craig

Jasmine Craig

Kitchen Garden Coordinator

Community, Belonging, Hope

 

Jill Sellars

Jill Sellars

SSO

Community, Happy, Enjoyable

 

Jovana Stojsavljevic

Jovana Stojsavljevic

SSO

Empowering, Creative, Inclusive

 

Madison Westwood

Madison Westwood

SSO

Supportive, Community, Respect
Jeanette Reich

Jeanette Reich

SSO

Community, Respectful, Team
Judy Rigney

Judy Rigney

SSO

Community Minded, Friendly, Caring

 

Julie Scolyer

Julie Scolyer

SSO

Community, Friendly, Creative

Declan Cameron

Declan Cameron

SSO

Non-Judgemental, Fun, Positive

 

Rhiannon Edwards

Rhiannon Edwards

SSO

Supported, Enjoyable, Happiness

 

Jaimaya-Leigh Harris

Jaimaya-Leigh Harris

SSO

Community, Teamwork, Respect
Jaydn Barlthop

Jaydn Barlthop

ICT Team

 

 

Elezar Newchurch-Papillo

Elezar Newchurch-Papillo

AEO

Respectful, Community, Supportive

 

Sandy Pengelley

Sandy Pengelley

OSHC

Michael Jolly

Michael Jolly

Groundsman

Culture, Simple, Caring

Florence Poni

Florence Poni

Mental Health Practitioner

Ashlee Beecroft

Ashlee Beecroft

Centacare Chaplain

 

 

Respect  ⋅  Honesty  ⋅  Community

Department for Education trading as South Australian Government Schools & Preschools

This website was built following the Department for Education requirements by Education Web Solutions

15 + 15 =

Department for Education logo
SA Gov logo
Creative Commons logo
Feedback & Complaints logo
Australian Curriculum logo
Branding SA logo